2015/9/4 18:56:38 (91 reads)

2015/9/4 17:40:00 (100 reads)

First practice is going on at the Santiago Del Estero Supercross BMX track in Argentina at the moment. Before round four starts, the UCI BMX SX standings looks like this. With Sam Willoughby, Joris Daudet and Maris Strombergs not present, the standings will look a little different after the weekend.

Men's Standings 2015
1 PHILLIPS Liam (GBR) 505 pts
2 WILLOUGHBY Sam (AUS) 475 pts
3 KIMMANN Niek (NED) 445 pts
4 MIR Amidou (FRA) 395 pts
5 OQUENDO ZABALA C.M. (COL) 380 pts
6 van GORKOM Jelle (NED) 345 pts
7 TREIMANIS Edzus (LAT) 335 pts
8 DAUDET Joris (FRA) 325 pts

2015/9/4 15:50:00 (99 reads)

Olympic hopeful Bodi Turner and world number two Caroline Buchanan will spearhead the Australian team in the fourth round of the UCI BMX Supercross World Cup series in Santiago del Estero, Argentina this weekend. No less than 12 Australian riders will be in action and with vital World Cup and Olympic qualification points on the line, the racing is expected to be fierce.

The track itself boasts a nice flow, with decent sized jumps and smooth turns that will encourage open racing, which, coupled with the loud and enthusiastic crowd is set to provide an absorbing sporting spectacle.  

The elite men’s field will once again feature many of the world’s heavy hitters, from World Cup series leader Liam Phillips and reigning world champion Niek Kimmann to our very own Anthony Dean, who will be hungrier than ever to secure his first World Cup podium of the season as he to chases Olympic qualification. 

2015/9/4 13:10:00 (89 reads)

UCI BMX SX Women's Standings 2015
1 POST Alise (USA) 545 pts
2 PAJON Mariana (COL) 515 pts
3 STANCIL Felicia (USA) 490 pts
4 HERNANDEZ Stefany (VEN) 485 pts
5 BUCHANAN Caroline (AUS) 470 pts
6 REYNOLDS Lauren (AUS) 405 pts
7 GEORGE Danielle (USA) 370 pts
8 van BENTHEM Merle (NED) 345 pts
9 SUVOROVA Natalia (RUS) 295 pts
10 CHRISTENSEN Simone (DEN) 295 pts

2015/9/3 7:20:00 (165 reads)

- Frame: MeyBo Holeshot 20
- Fork: Box-X squared 20
- Headset: Box Glide Carbon
- Stem: Box Delta 31,8 x 60
- Stemlock: Promax - SL
- Handlebar: Box Maximus 8"
- Grips: Box Hex
- Brake lever: Box Genius
- Brake caliper: Box Eclipse

2015/9/3 3:50:00 (127 reads)

2015/9/2 6:00:00 (141 reads)

2015/9/1 23:00:00 (145 reads)

2015/8/31 16:20:00 (146 reads)

Canada Cup Series - Round 7 - Calgary

Elite Men:
1     Trent JONES     NZL     21     50     50
2     Nicholas FOX     NZL     22     45     45
3     Fernie JACQUEZ     USA     23     40     40
4     Maliek BYNDLOSS     JAM     20     35     35
5     James PALMER     CAN     21     30     30
6     Kevin HILL     CAN     29     28     28
7     Jeffrey JACOBSEN     CAN     25     26     26
8     Manuel CADLE     CAN     27     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Sarah WALKER     NZL     27     50     50
2     Amanda CARR     THA     25     45     45
3     Amelia WALSH     CAN     23     40     40
4     Chelsea KINGSTON     CAN     21     35     35
5     Erin KINNIE     CAN     19     30     30
6     Cassidy MONAGHAN     CAN     21     28     28

2015/8/31 14:20:00 (130 reads)

Results Argentinian National Championships 2015

Elite Men:
1     Gonzalo MOLINA     ARG     20     30     30
2     Federico VILLEGAS     ARG     21     20     20
3     Carlos CORDOBA     ARG     21     15     15
4     Agustin GERBAUDO     ARG     20     10     10
5     Hernan SANTILLAN     ARG     20     8     8
6     Cesar MONTENEGRO     ARG     23     6     6
7     Ramiro MARINO CARLOMAGNO     ARG     27     4     4
8     Mauricio GELUSINI     ARG     24     2     2

Elite Women:
1     Maria Gabriela DIAZ     ARG     34     30     30
2     Mariana DIAZ     ARG     23     20     20
3     Abigail Ivonne FAJARDO     ARG     20     15     15
DNS     Janeth LEIVA     ARG     23    

2015/8/31 13:17:54 (131 reads)

Results Men Elite BMX Event - Calgary (CAN/C1)
1     Trent JONES     NZL     21     50     50
2     James PALMER     CAN     21     45     45
3     Maliek BYNDLOSS     JAM     20     40     40
4     Fernie JACQUEZ     USA     23     35     35
5     Alexander SAILER     CAN     24     30     30
6     Nicholas FOX     NZL     22     28     28
7     Jared ENNIS     CAN     19     26     26
8     James BROWN     CAN     26     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Amanda CARR     THA     25     50     50
2     Sarah WALKER     NZL     27     45     45
3     Amelia WALSH     CAN     23     40     40
4     Erin KINNIE     CAN     19     35     35
5     Cassidy MONAGHAN     CAN     21     30     30
6     Eliane McADAM     CAN     20     28     28

2015/8/31 12:30:00 (126 reads)

Omsk Open Russia. C1 race Results

Elite Men:
1     Yoshitaku NAGASAKO     JPN     22     50     50
2     Evgeny KOMAROV     RUS     27     45     45
3     Boris PONOMAREV     RUS     20     40     40
4     Aleksandr KATYSHEV     RUS     19     35     35
5     Evgeny KLESHCHENKO     RUS     23     30     30
6     Vladimir BURLEVICH     RUS     25     28     28
7     Vladislav NEYASKIN     RUS     21     26     26
8     Konstantin GALYAMOV     RUS     23     24     24

Elite Women:

2015/8/31 10:50:00 (107 reads)

Men Elite Finnish National Championships
1     Tommi LEHTONEN     FIN     22     30     30
2     Juuso MÄENPÄÄ     FIN     24     20     20
3     Jukka MÄENNENÄ     FIN     28     15     15
4     Jani VESIKKO     FIN     28     10     10
5     Jukka PEKKILÄ     FIN     39     8     8
6     Aku MÄNTYNEN     FIN     25     6     6
7     Paavo POHJONEN     FIN     23     4     4

2015/8/30 17:20:00 (145 reads)

2015/8/24 11:30:00 (227 reads)

Women Elite:
1 ALISE POST, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY GT BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 DANI GEORGE, CHASE/ DHR, PALMDALE, CA
4 LAUREN REYNOLDS, SSQUARED/ANSWER, AUSTRALIND, WA
5 RACHEL JONES, DK BICYCLES, BRISBANE, QLD
6 KELSEY VAN OGLE, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, AUBURN, WA
7 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, FAST SIGNS RACING, GLENDALE, AZ
8 AMANDA CARR, J&R BICYCLES & REDLINE, PUNTA GORDA, FL

Men Elite
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE BMX, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 NIC LONG, HARO, LAKESIDE, CA
4 JARED GARCIA, BOX COMPONENTS/DK BIKES, VICTORVILLE, CA
5 LAIN VAN OGLE, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, AUBURN, WA
6 CORBEN SHARRAH, HARO, TUCSON, AZ
7 LOGAN COLLINS, SPEEDCO / SINZ, NASHVILLE, TN

(1) 2 3 4 ... 239 »
Sponsors
Social media

FAT BMX RSS FeedFAT BMX Facebook PageFAT BMX Twitter PageFAT BMX on Instagram

Media partners
Upcoming events
Currently online
44 user(s) are online (38 user(s) are browsing News)