2016/5/1 11:00:00 (102 reads)

European Cup #4 - UEC BMX European Cup - Round 4 (NED/C1)
Elite Men:
1     Rihards VEIDE     LAT     25     50     50
2     Tore NAVRESTAD     NOR     20     45     45
3     Evgeny KOMAROV     RUS     28     40     40
4     Kristens KRIGERS     LAT     20     35     35
5     Tom MANDEMAKERS     NED     20     30     30
6     Axel LE NAGARD     FRA     22     28     28

2016/5/1 9:09:31 (111 reads)

Mile High National #2. Saturday results.

Women Elite:
1 LAUREN REYNOLDS, AUSTRALIND, WA
2 MIKA SHAW, HOSTILE ELITE, CASTLE ROCK, CO
3 RACHEL JONES, ANSWER/RENNEN, CAMERON PARK, NSW
4 ALISE POST (NCH), REDLINE BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
5 SAE HATAKEYAMA, KANAZAWA
6 RACHEL MYDOCK, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, GLENDALE, AZ
7 CAYLEIGH VAN STAALDUINEN, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, ST ALBERT, AB
8 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, GLENDALE, AZ

Men Elite:
1 JORIS DAUDET (NCH), CORONA, CA
2 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 MARIS STROMBERGS, FREE AGENT, RIVERSIDE, CA
4 ANTHONY DEAN, STAY STRONG, CHULA VISTA, CA

2016/5/1 7:20:00 (98 reads)

European Cup #3 - UEC BMX European Cup - Round 3, Kampen, Netherlands.
Elite Men:
1     Kristens KRIGERS     LAT     20     50     50
2     Martijn JASPERS     NED     29     45     45
3     Mitchel SCHOTMAN     NED     20     40     40
4     Aleksandr KATYSHEV     RUS     20     35     35
5     Boris PONOMAREV     RUS     21     30     30
6     Jordy VAN DER HEIJDEN     NED     28     28     28

2016/5/1 2:30:00 (100 reads)

Mile High National #1, Friday 29 April results.

Men Elite:
1 JORIS DAUDET (NCH), CORONA, CA
2 MARIS STROMBERGS, RIVERSIDE, CA
3 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
4 ANTHONY DEAN, STAY STRONG, CHULA VISTA, CA
5 DAVID HERMAN, ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
6 ELLIOT MCGRATH, REDLINE ADVENTURE, NEW HOPE, MN
7 JACOB PEEBLES, JET RACING, CHICO, CA
8 LOGAN COLLINS, MT JULIET, TN

Women Elite:
1 ALISE POST (NCH), REDLINE BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 LAUREN REYNOLDS, AUSTRALIND, WA
3 RACHEL JONES, ANSWER/RENNEN, CAMERON PARK, NSW
4 RACHEL MYDOCK, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, GLENDALE, AZ
5 SAE HATAKEYAMA, KANAZAWA

2016/4/27 15:50:00 (125 reads)

2016/4/26 14:50:00 (145 reads)

Mendoza BMX International Race - Round 2 (ARG/C1)

Elite Men:
1     Federico VILLEGAS     ARG     22     50     50
2     Gonzalo MOLINA     ARG     21     45     45
3     Cesar MONTENEGRO     ARG     24     40     40
4     Lucas Alfredo BUSTOS     ARG     23     35     35
5     Santiago BERTOLINI ARANGUEZ     ARG     19     30     30
6     Jose Miguel CONCHA     CHI     27     28     28
7     Mauricio GELUSINI TORRES     ARG     25     26     26
8     Agustin GERBAUDO     ARG     21     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Bianca IJANO QUINALHA     BRA     23     50     50
2     Priscilla STEVAUX CARNAVAL     BRA     23     45     45
DNS     Maria Gabriela DIAZ     ARG     35    

2016/4/26 9:30:00 (115 reads)

Prova Circuito Italiano (ITA/C1)
Elite Men:
1     Tory NYHAUG     CAN     24     50     50
2     Kristens KRIGERS     LAT     20     45     45
3     Mattia FURLAN     ITA     23     40     40
4     Roberto CRISTOFOLI     ITA     26     35     35
5     Rihards VEIDE     LAT     25     30     30
6     Diego VERDUCCI     ITA     19     28     28
7     Giacomo FANTONI     ITA     25     26     26
8     Patrick SZOBOSZLAI     HUN     23     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Romana LABOUNKOVA     CZE     27     50     50
2     Regula RUNGE     GER     27     45     45
3     Claudia MORETTI     ITA     22     40     40


Photo by Bart de Jong

2016/4/25 14:30:00 (189 reads)

Men Elite:
1 NIC LONG, LAKESIDE, CA
2 JEFFERY UPSHAW, DAYTON, OH
3 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ
4 LOGAN COLLINS, MT JULIET, TN
5 DAVID HERMAN, ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
6 KYLE MCRORY, BRIDGEVILLE, PA
7 KENNETH GUSTAFSON, DOUBLECROSS, PONCA CITY, OK
8 TYLER FAORO, DANS, CORAL SPRINGS, FL

Women Elite:
1 ALISE POST (NCH), CHULA VISTA, CA
2 BROOKE CRAIN, VISALIA, CA
3 AMANDA GEVING, FACTORY YESS, LARGO, FL

2016/4/25 13:30:00 (112 reads)

2016/4/25 6:50:00 (164 reads)

Elite Men:
1     Dave VAN DER BURG     NED     23     50     50
2     Joris HARMSEN     NED     24     45     45
3     Martijn JASPERS     NED     29     40     40
4     Jordy VAN DER HEIJDEN     NED     28     35     35
5     Chris CHRISTENSEN     DEN     20     30     30
6     Mitchel SCHOTMAN     NED     20     28     28
7     Gaby MALENFANT     CAN     19     26     26
8     Julian SCHMIDT     GER     22     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Laura SMULDERS     NED     23     50     50

2016/4/24 14:44:51 (155 reads)

2016/4/24 9:00:00 (200 reads)

Carolina Nationals - Supercross Series. Saturday results Rock Hill, SC.
Men Elite:
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 JORIS DAUDET (NCH), CORONA, CA
3 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ
4 TRENT JONES, CHRISTCHURCH
5 DAVID HERMAN, ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
6 LOGAN COLLINS, MT JULIET, TN
7 BODI TURNER, BAYSWATER, ACT
8 ANTHONY DEAN, STAY STRONG, CHULA VISTA, CA

Women Elite:
1 ALISE POST (NCH), CHULA VISTA, CA
2 BROOKE CRAIN, VISALIA, CA
3 AMANDA GEVING, FACTORY YESS, LARGO, FL

2016/4/24 5:40:00 (114 reads)

Elite Men:
1     Gonzalo MOLINA     ARG     21     50     50
2     Federico VILLEGAS     ARG     22     45     45
3     Agustin GERBAUDO     ARG     21     40     40
4     Cristobal PALOMINOS     CHI     20     35     35
5     Cesar MONTENEGRO     ARG     24     30     30
6     Jose Miguel CONCHA     CHI     27     28     28
7     Lucas Alfredo BUSTOS     ARG     23     26     26
8     Mauricio GELUSINI TORRES     ARG     25     24     24

Elite Women:
1     Bianca IJANO QUINALHA     BRA     23     50     50
2     Priscilla STEVAUX CARNAVAL     BRA     23     45     45
3     Ailen BUZZI     ARG     17     40     0*
DNS     Maria Gabriela DIAZ     ARG     35         
DNS     Violeta AMADEI     ARG     18    

Photo by BdJ

2016/4/23 15:20:00 (180 reads)

2016/4/23 10:40:00 (168 reads)

Results Carolina National #1

Women Elite:
1 ALISE POST (NCH), CHULA VISTA, CA
2 BROOKE CRAIN, VISALIA, CA
3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, AUSTRALIND, WA
4 AMANDA GEVING, FACTORY YESS, LARGO, FL
5 SHEALEN RENO, CLAYBORN/ANSWER/FRUIT SHOOT, ARLINGTON, TX
6 MELINDA MCLEOD, PUNTA GORDA, FL
7 REBECCA PETCH, AWAMUTU
8 ARIELLE MARTIN, WILLIAMSBURG, VA

Men Elite:
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ
3 TRENT JONES, CHRISTCHURCH
4 NIC LONG, LAKESIDE, CA
5 JEFFERY UPSHAW, DAYTON, OH

(1) 2 3 4 ... 264 »
Sponsors
Social media

FAT BMX RSS FeedFAT BMX Facebook PageFAT BMX Twitter PageFAT BMX on Instagram

Media partners
Upcoming events
(continuing) - May 1st
Soulcycle BMX Championships

(continuing) - May 1st
UK BMX Park Series Round One

May 5th - May 8th
FISE World Series MTP

May 7th - May 8th
UCI BMX SX World Cup 3, Netherlands

May 13th - May 15th
Butcher Jam 2016

May 13th - May 15th
Land O’ Lakes Nationals Isanti, MN

May 14th - May 15th
King of Tallinn (BMX Racing)

May 20th - May 22nd
NL Contest, France

May 21st
Boozer Jam 360

May 25th - May 29th
UCI BMX World Championships Colombia

May 27th - May 29th
Music City Nationals Nashville, TN

May 27th - May 29th
Spring Nationals Albuquerque, NM

May 28th - May 29th
Fise Experience Canet en Rousillon

Jun 2nd - Jun 5th
X Games 2016

Jun 10th - Jun 11th
UEC BMX European Cup - Round 5 & 6 Germany

14 more item(s)
Add an Event

Currently online
73 user(s) are online (34 user(s) are browsing News)